Our Staff

This directory lists Jackson County School System staff. It can be searched and sorted by any of the fields below. Several examples are provided. Up to 20 “hits” are shown on the first page; longer lists will generate additional pages.¬†Last updated: June 30, 2017.

IF YOU ARE LOOKING FOR …
Staff at a particular school or the Board of Education Office …
All JCSS third-grade teachers (or at just one school) …
All staff named Johnson (or all teachers named Johnson) …
All JCSS middle and high school counselors …

TYPE IN THE SEARCH BOX BELOW …
… the abbreviation: EJCHS, EJES, EJMS, GSES, JCCHS, MES, NJES, SJES, WJES, WJMS or BOE
… “Grade 3” (or “Grade 3” and the abbreviation for the school)
… Johnson (or teacher Johnson)
… EJMS WJMS EJCHS JCCHS counselor

If your term has a space in it, use quotes – like “Grade 3” or “Military Science”

NameLocationPositionDepartmentPhone NumberEmailTeacher Website
Proffitt, Allison
Maysville Elementary
Teacher
Special Education
706-367-5728
Warwick, Katie
Maysville Elementary
Teacher
Grade 5
706-367-5713
Childress, Ashley
Maysville Elementary
Teacher
Grade 5
706-367-5712
Burns, Beverly
Maysville Elementary
Teacher
Grade 5
706-367-5711
Vandiver, Amoreena
Maysville Elementary
Teacher
Grade 4
706-367-5710
Hughes, Lynette
Maysville Elementary
Teacher
Grade 4
706-367-5709
Alia, Caitlin
Maysville Elementary
Teacher
Grade 3
706-367-5708
Ledford, Aja
Maysville Elementary
Teacher
Grade 1
706-367-5707
Herron, Julie
Maysville Elementary
Teacher
Grade 1
706-367-5706
Plummer, Jennifer
Maysville Elementary
Teacher
Gifted Elementary (P-5)
706-367-5705
Anglin, Cathy
Maysville Elementary
Food Service Manager
Food Service
706-367-5704
Boronat, Nancy
Maysville Elementary
Teacher
ESOL
706-367-5703
Chandler, Jennifer
Maysville Elementary
Teacher
Grades K-5
706-367-5714
Allen, Robert
Maysville Elementary
Teacher
Instructional Specialist (P-8)
706-367-5715
Allen, Vicki
Maysville Elementary
Teacher
Kindergarten
706-367-5716
Kendall, Emelyn
Maysville Elementary
Teacher
Special Education
706-367-5727
Crull, Beth
Maysville Elementary
Speech-Language Pathologist
Special Education
706-367-5726
Sims, Yolanda
Maysville Elementary
Paraprofessional
Special Education
706-367-5725
Rutherford, Stacey
Maysville Elementary
Paraprofessional
Special Education
706-367-5724
Manning, Cathy
Maysville Elementary
Paraprofessional
Special Education
706-367-5723
Garrett, Hannah
Maysville Elementary
Paraprofessional
Special Education
706-367-5722
McDonald, Bethany
Maysville Elementary
Paraprofessional
Preschool
706-367-5721
Caldwell, Stephanie
Maysville Elementary
Teacher
Pre-K
706-367-5720
Samples, Lorna
Maysville Elementary
Teacher Aide
Kindergarten
706-367-5719
Gailey, Cheri
Maysville Elementary
Teacher Aide
Kindergarten
706-367-5718
Wilber, Laurrie
Maysville Elementary
Teacher
Kindergarten
706-367-5717
Allen, Matt
Maysville Elementary
Teacher
EIP, Grades 4-5
706-367-5702
Orr, Nancy
Maysville Elementary
Teacher
EIP, Grades 1-3
706-367-5701
Boggs, Donna
Jackson County Comprehensive High
Teacher
Vocational
706-367-5686
Vandeford , Kenneth
JCCHS
Technology Lab Aide
Support
706-367-5685
Faulkner, Charlene
Jackson County Comprehensive High
Secretary/Clerk
Support
706-367-5684
Hardegree, Megan
Jackson County Comprehensive High
Secretary
Support
706-367-5683
Armendariz, Leann
Jackson County Comprehensive High
Secretary
Support
706-367-5682
Saine , Jennifer
JCCHS
Media Specialist
Support
706-367-5681
Pitner, Lora
Jackson County Comprehensive High
Counselor
Support
706-367-5680
Mccutcheon , Julie
JCCHS
Counselor
Support
706-367-5679
Oprea, Andreea
Jackson County Comprehensive High
Bookkeeper
Support
706-367-5678
Duke, Rachel
Jackson County Comprehensive High
Social Worker
Support
706-367-5677
Wilson, Terri
Jackson County Comprehensive High
Paraprofessional
Support
706-367-5676
Boswell, Laura
Jackson County Comprehensive High
Teacher
Vocational
706-367-5687
Curtis , Jennifer
JCCHS
Teacher
Vocational
706-367-5688
King, Matthew
Jackson County Comprehensive High
Teacher
Vocational
706-367-5689
Love, Julie
Maysville Elementary
Teacher
EIP, Grades 1-3
706-367-5700
Ivester, Brandon
Maysville Elementary
Teacher
EIP, Grades 1-3
706-367-5699
Beasley, Christy
Maysville Elementary
Teacher
EIP, Grades 1-3
706-367-5698
Reaves, Angela
Maysville Elementary
Custodian
Administrative Services
706-367-5697
Davis, Michael
Maysville Elementary
Custodian
Administrative Services
706-367-5696
Brown, Elaine
Maysville Elementary
Custodian
Administrative Services
706-367-5695
Archibald, Michele
Maysville Elementary
Principal
Administration
706-367-5694
Grogan, Rebecca
Maysville Elementary
Assistant Principal
Administration
706-367-5693
Wilbanks, Denise
Jackson County Comprehensive High
Teacher
Vocational
706-367-5692
Neufeld , Mollie
JCCHS
Teacher
Vocational
706-367-5691
Lawrence , Shannon
JCCHS
Teacher
Vocational
706-367-5690
Parker , Timothy
JCCHS
Paraprofessional
Support
706-367-5675
Mixon, Sara
North Jackson Elementary
Media Specialist
Support
706-367-5782
Butler, Kim
North Jackson Elementary
Paraprofessional
Special Education
706-367-5767
Brown, Kathy
North Jackson Elementary
Paraprofessional
Special Education
706-367-5766
Abercrombie, Stephanie
North Jackson Elementary
Paraprofessional
Special Education
706-367-5765
McCoy, Chris
North Jackson Elementary
Paraprofessional
Preschool
706-367-5764
Ludeman, Mary
North Jackson Elementary
Paraprofessional
Preschool
706-367-5763
Davidson, Kelly
North Jackson Elementary
Teacher
Pre-K
706-367-5762
Brooks, Candace
North Jackson Elementary
Teacher
Pre-K
706-367-5761
Valeri, Ida
North Jackson Elementary
Teacher Aide
Kindergarten
706-367-5760
Cantrell, Linda
North Jackson Elementary
Teacher Aide
Kindergarten
706-367-5759
Satterfield, Susan
North Jackson Elementary
Teacher
Kindergarten
706-367-5758
Davis, Emily
North Jackson Elementary
Teacher
Kindergarten
706-367-5757
Carden, Kimberly
North Jackson Elementary
Paraprofessional
Special Education
706-367-5768
Hardy, Michelle
North Jackson Elementary
Paraprofessional
Special Education
706-367-5769
Heath, Jessi
North Jackson Elementary
Paraprofessional
Special Education
706-367-5770
Huffman, Verdi
North Jackson Elementary
Media Specialist
Support
706-367-5781
Archer, Edith
North Jackson Elementary
Secretary/Clerk
Support
706-367-5780
Pityer, Laura
North Jackson Elementary
Paraprofessional
Support
706-367-5779
Bell, Amy
North Jackson Elementary
Counselor
Support
706-367-5778
Whiten, Stephanie
North Jackson Elementary
Teacher
Special Education
706-367-5777
Hansford, Ashley
North Jackson Elementary
Teacher
Special Education
706-367-5776
Brown, Stacey
North Jackson Elementary
Teacher
Special Education
706-367-5775
Oliver, Kasie
North Jackson Elementary
Speech-Language Pathologist
Special Education
706-367-5774
Osley, Erica
North Jackson Elementary
Teacher
Special Education
706-367-5773
Woodruff, Sara
North Jackson Elementary
Paraprofessional
Special Education
706-367-5772
Spence, Carla
North Jackson Elementary
Paraprofessional
Special Education
706-367-5771
Bennett, Lisa
North Jackson Elementary
Teacher
Kindergarten
706-367-5756
Sorrells, William
North Jackson Elementary
Teacher
Instructional Specialist (P-8)
706-367-5755
Cook, Melinda
North Jackson Elementary
Teacher
EIP, Grades 4-5
706-367-5740
Roncadori, Imogene
North Jackson Elementary
Teacher
EIP, Grades 1-3
706-367-5739
McCright, David
North Jackson Elementary
Custodian
Administrative Services
706-367-5738
King, Lester
North Jackson Elementary
Custodian
Administrative Services
706-367-5737
Strickland, Teresa
North Jackson Elementary
Principal
Administration
706-367-5736
Dean, Mishea
North Jackson Elementary
Assistant Principal
Administration
706-367-5735
Jones, David
Central Office
Media Technician
Technology
706-367-5734
Rutherford, Teresa
Maysville Elementary
Secretary/Clerk
Support
706-367-5733
Tullis, Amanda
Maysville Elementary
Bookkeeper
Support
706-367-5732
Joseph, Andrea
Maysville Elementary
Paraprofessional
Support
706-367-5731
Barber, Meg
Maysville Elementary
Media Specialist
Support
706-367-5730
Love, Tammy
North Jackson Elementary
Teacher
ESOL
706-367-5741
Patton, Debra
North Jackson Elementary
Food Service Manager
Food Service
706-367-5742
Mcmurray, Melanie
North Jackson Elementary
Teacher
Gifted Elementary (P-5)
706-367-5743
Sheridan, Kasey
North Jackson Elementary
Teacher
Grade 5
706-367-5754
Doster, Hannah
North Jackson Elementary
Teacher
Grade 5
706-367-5753
Clarke, Lori
North Jackson Elementary
Teacher
Grade 5
706-367-5752
Simpson, Alicia
North Jackson Elementary
Teacher
Grade 4
706-367-5751
Johnson, Katy
North Jackson Elementary
Teacher
Grade 4
706-367-5750
Brannon, Bridget
North Jackson Elementary
Teacher
Grade 3
706-367-5749
Ray, Christy
North Jackson Elementary
Teacher
Grade 2
706-367-5748
Crump, Kelly
North Jackson Elementary
Teacher
Grade 2
706-367-5747
Shattles, Carrie
North Jackson Elementary
Teacher
Grade 1
706-367-5746
Elrod, Stephanie
North Jackson Elementary
Teacher
Grade 1
706-367-5745
Cantrell, Stacy
North Jackson Elementary
Teacher
Grade 1
706-367-5744
Shirley, Sharon
Maysville Elementary
Teacher
Special Education
706-367-5729
Fowler Jr, Ronald
Jackson County Comprehensive High
Teacher
Grades 9-12
706-367-5620
Bethea, Erin
Jackson County Comprehensive High
Teacher
Grades 9-12
706-367-5605
Baxter, Tyson
Jackson County Comprehensive High
Teacher
Grades 9-12
706-367-5604
Bailey, Nichole
Jackson County Comprehensive High
Teacher
Grades 9-12
706-367-5603
Brown, Sandra
Jackson County Comprehensive High
Food Service Manager
Food Service
706-367-5602
Denton, Jody
Jackson County Comprehensive High
Maintenance Personnel
Administrative Services
706-367-5601
Sorrow, Tracey
Jackson County Comprehensive High
Custodian
Administrative Services
706-367-5600
Leachman , Jeannie
JCCHS
Custodian
Administrative Services
706-367-5599
Hix , Peggy
JCCHS
Custodian
Administrative Services
706-367-5598
Dickerson, James
JCCHS
Custodian
Administrative Services
706-367-5597
Cofield, Linda
Jackson County Comprehensive High
Custodian
Administrative Services
706-367-5596
Chancey, Randy
Jackson County Comprehensive High
Custodian
Administrative Services
706-367-5595
Bogdanich, Jennifer
Jackson County Comprehensive High
Teacher
Grades 9-12
706-367-5606
Bolt, Matthew
Jackson County Comprehensive High
Teacher
Grades 9-12
706-367-5607
Bowles, Steven
Jackson County Comprehensive High
Teacher
Grades 9-12
706-367-5608
Fleming, Haley
Jackson County Comprehensive High
Teacher
Grades 9-12
706-367-5619
Ellis, Craig
Jackson County Comprehensive High
Teacher
Grades 9-12
706-367-5618
Duke, Tucker
Jackson County Comprehensive High
Teacher
Grades 9-12
706-367-5617
Curtis, Christina
Jackson County Comprehensive High
Teacher
Grades 9-12
706-367-5616
Corbin, Katie
Jackson County Comprehensive High
Teacher
Grades 9-12
706-367-5615
Colley, Crystal
Jackson County Comprehensive High
Teacher
Grades 9-12
706-367-5614
Caldwell, Laura
Jackson County Comprehensive High
Teacher
Grades 9-12
706-367-5613
Butler, Chuck
Jackson County Comprehensive High
Teacher
Grades 9-12
706-367-5612
Bunn, Alan
Jackson County Comprehensive High
Teacher
Grades 9-12
706-367-5611
Brubaker, Joseph
Jackson County Comprehensive High
Teacher
Grades 9-12
706-367-5610
Brooks, Wayne
Jackson County Comprehensive High
Teacher
Grades 9-12
706-367-5609
Berryman, Richard
Jackson County Comprehensive High
Custodian
Administrative Services
706-367-5594
Bagley, Mark
Jackson County Comprehensive High
Custodian
Administrative Services
706-367-5593
Whitlock, Cody
Gum Springs Elementary
Teacher
Spec-Physical Education
706-367-5578
Bruce, Heather
Gum Springs Elementary
Teacher
Spec-Physical Education
706-367-5577
Richardson, Telina
Gum Springs Elementary
Teacher
Special Education
706-367-5576
Paiter, Darla
Gum Springs Elementary
Teacher
Special Education
706-367-5575
Lance , Lindsey
Gum Springs Elementary
Teacher
Special Education
706-367-5574
Kitchens, Michele
Gum Springs Elementary
Teacher
Special Education
706-367-5573
Atwell, Alisha
Gum Springs Elementary
Teacher
Special Education
706-367-5572
Webb, Katie
Gum Springs Elementary
Speech-Language Pathologist
Special Education
706-367-5571
Crawford, Allison
Gum Springs Elementary
Speech-Language Pathologist
Special Education
706-367-5570
Whitesides, Monica
Gum Springs Elementary
Paraprofessional
Special Education
706-367-5569
West, Amanda
Gum Springs Elementary
Paraprofessional
Special Education
706-367-5568
Wilson, Donna
Gum Springs Elementary
Instructional Coach
Support
706-367-5579
Puckett, Shawn
Gum Springs Elementary
Paraprofessional
Support
706-367-5580
Weldon, Jill
Gum Springs Elementary
Media Specialist
Support
706-367-5581
Jones, Peter
Jackson County Comprehensive High
Principal
Administration
706-367-5592
Rehberg, Jessica
Jackson County Comprehensive High
Assistant Principal
Administration
706-367-5591
Phillips, Kendra
Jackson County Comprehensive High
Assistant Principal
Administration
706-367-5590
Lancaster , Joseph
JCCHS
Assistant Principal
Administration
706-367-5589
Ledford , Tammy
Gum Springs Elementary
Technology Lab Aide
Support
706-367-5588
Flanagan, Jennifer
Gum Springs Elementary
Secretary/Clerk
Support
706-367-5587
Miller , Jennifer
Gum Springs Elementary
Counselor
Support
706-367-5586
Bailey, Stacey
Gum Springs Elementary
Bookkeeper
Support
706-367-5585
Kofke, Tracy
Gum Springs Elementary
Technology Coach
Support
706-367-5584
Fields, Kimberly
Gum Springs Elementary
Paraprofessional
Support
706-367-5583
Christian, Crystal
Gum Springs Elementary
Paraprofessional
Support
706-367-5582
Waite, Shyle
Gum Springs Elementary
Paraprofessional
Special Education
706-367-5567
Pethel, Beverly
Jackson County Comprehensive High
Attendance Worker
Support
706-367-5674
Patman, Antoinette
Jackson County Comprehensive High
Paraprofessional
Special Education
706-367-5659
Looney , Omie
JCCHS
Paraprofessional
Special Education
706-367-5658
Howington, Sandra
Jackson County Comprehensive High
Paraprofessional
Special Education
706-367-5657
Howington, Ethelle
Jackson County Comprehensive High
Paraprofessional
Special Education
706-367-5656
Finch, Rebecca
Jackson County Comprehensive High
Paraprofessional
Special Education
706-367-5655
Doster, Shannon
Jackson County Comprehensive High
Paraprofessional
Special Education
706-367-5654
Brooks, Joseph
Jackson County Comprehensive High
Paraprofessional
Special Education
706-367-5653
Farr, Melvin
Jackson County Comprehensive High
JROTC Instructor
Military Science
706-367-5652
Abbott, Anthony
Jackson County Comprehensive High
JROTC Instructor
Military Science
706-367-5651
Hawkins, Joyce
Jackson County Comprehensive High
Teacher
In-School Suspension
706-367-5650
Wright, Emilie
Jackson County Comprehensive High
Teacher
Grades 9-12
706-367-5649
Solis, Kassandra
Jackson County Comprehensive High
Paraprofessional
Special Education
706-367-5660
Thompson, Amy
Jackson County Comprehensive High
Paraprofessional
Special Education
706-367-5661
Tonge, Betty
Jackson County Comprehensive High
Paraprofessional
Special Education
706-367-5662
Greene, Pamela
Jackson County Comprehensive High
Attendance Worker
Support
706-367-5673
Lindsey, Adam
Jackson County Comprehensive High
Athletic Director
Support
706-367-5672
Seagraves, Sonya
Jackson County Comprehensive High
Teacher
Special Education
706-367-5671
Romero, Cristie
Jackson County Comprehensive High
Teacher
Special Education
706-367-5670
Ridgway, Joseph
Jackson County Comprehensive High
Teacher
Special Education
706-367-5669
Maier , Matthew
JCCHS
Teacher
Special Education
706-367-5668
Gastley, Jonathan
Jackson County Comprehensive High
Teacher
Special Education
706-367-5667
Dehart, Wade
Jackson County Comprehensive High
Teacher
Special Education
706-367-5666
Casper, Amber
Jackson County Comprehensive High
Teacher
Special Education
706-367-5665
Myers , Kimberly
JCCHS
Teacher
Special Education
706-367-5664
Vaughn, Connie
Jackson County Comprehensive High
Paraprofessional
Special Education
706-367-5663
Worley, Brandon
Jackson County Comprehensive High
Teacher
Grades 9-12
706-367-5648
Whiting, Jordan
Jackson County Comprehensive High
Teacher
Grades 9-12
706-367-5647
Parker, Michelle
Jackson County Comprehensive High
Teacher
Grades 9-12
706-367-5632
Oakley, Graham
Jackson County Comprehensive High
Teacher
Grades 9-12
706-367-5631
Murphy, Amara
Jackson County Comprehensive High
Teacher
Grades 9-12
706-367-5630
McMenomy, Derelle
Jackson County Comprehensive High
Teacher
Grades 9-12
706-367-5629
McConnell, Leah
Jackson County Comprehensive High
Teacher
Grades 9-12
706-367-5628
Koenig, Sheri
Jackson County Comprehensive High
Teacher
Grades 9-12
706-367-5627
Hoppe, Nessa
Jackson County Comprehensive High
Teacher
Grades 9-12
706-367-5626
Heaven, Sherome
Jackson County Comprehensive High
Teacher
Grades 9-12
706-367-5625
Hayes, Bradley
Jackson County Comprehensive High
Teacher
Grades 9-12
706-367-5624
Hamrick, Heather
Jackson County Comprehensive High
Teacher
Grades 9-12
706-367-5623
Hamburg, Bart
Jackson County Comprehensive High
Teacher
Grades 9-12
706-367-5622
Peterson, Natalie
Jackson County Comprehensive High
Teacher
Grades 9-12
706-367-5633
Poe, Billy
Jackson County Comprehensive High
Teacher
Grades 9-12
706-367-5634
Powers, Amy
Jackson County Comprehensive High
Teacher
Grades 9-12
706-367-5635
Wester, Jason
Jackson County Comprehensive High
Teacher
Grades 9-12
706-367-5646
Welborn, Todd
Jackson County Comprehensive High
Teacher
Grades 9-12
706-367-5645
Wangenheim, Emily
Jackson County Comprehensive High
Teacher
Grades 9-12
706-367-5644
Tucker Jr., Eddie
Jackson County Comprehensive High
Teacher
Grades 9-12
706-367-5643
Story, Ronald
Jackson County Comprehensive High
Teacher
Grades 9-12
706-367-5642
Scott, Patricia
Jackson County Comprehensive High
Teacher
Grades 9-12
706-367-5641
Scott, Lori
Jackson County Comprehensive High
Teacher
Grades 9-12
706-367-5640
Roberts, Bonnie
Jackson County Comprehensive High
Teacher
Grades 9-12
706-367-5639
Read, Deborah
Jackson County Comprehensive High
Teacher
Grades 9-12
706-367-5638
Prescott, Ronald
Jackson County Comprehensive High
Teacher
Grades 9-12
706-367-5637
Powers, Jason
Jackson County Comprehensive High
Teacher
Grades 9-12
706-367-5636
Golding, Nicholas
Jackson County Comprehensive High
Teacher
Grades 9-12
706-367-5621
Davis, April
West Jackson Middle
Teacher
CNX - Ag Education
706-367-5947
Skelton, Ashley
West Jackson Elementary
Paraprofessional
Support
706-367-5931
Silcott, Maria
West Jackson Elementary
Paraprofessional
Support
706-367-5930
Norwood, Tyronda
West Jackson Elementary
Paraprofessional
Support
706-367-5929
Teague, Leslie
West Jackson Elementary
Teacher
Special Education
706-367-5928
Libengood, Emily
West Jackson Elementary
Teacher
Special Education
706-367-5927
Hudson, Britiany
West Jackson Elementary
Speech-Language Pathologist
Special Education
706-367-5926
Waldorf, Jan
West Jackson Elementary
Teacher
Special Education
706-367-5925
Hendley, Wendye
West Jackson Elementary
Teacher
Special Education
706-367-5924
Townley, Tiffanie
West Jackson Elementary
Paraprofessional
Special Education
706-367-5923
Steeb, Heather
West Jackson Elementary
Paraprofessional
Special Education
706-367-5922
Roberts, Robin
West Jackson Elementary
Paraprofessional
Special Education
706-367-5921
Leigh , Katherine
West Jackson Elementary
Speech-Language Pathologist
Support
706-367-5932
Banks, Amanda
West Jackson Elementary
Secretary
Support
706-367-5933
Williamson, Lori
West Jackson Elementary
Bookkeeper
Support
706-367-5934
Martin, Iva
West Jackson Middle
Custodian
Administrative Services
706-367-5946
Earnest, Janice
West Jackson Middle
Custodian
Administrative Services
706-367-5945
Croy, Angela
West Jackson Middle
Custodian
Administrative Services
706-367-5944
Caruso, Anthony
West Jackson Middle
Custodian
Administrative Services
706-367-5943
Cobb, Joe
West Jackson Middle
Principal
Administration
706-367-5941
Johnson, Kim
West Jackson Middle
Assistant Principal
Administration
706-367-5940
Greene, Stephen
West Jackson Middle
Assistant Principal
Administration
706-367-5939
Anderson, Tara
Central Office
Media Technician
Technology
706-367-5938
Turner, Lauren
West Jackson Elementary
Secretary/Clerk
Support
706-367-5937
Waldrip , Andrea
West Jackson Elementary
Media Specialist
Support
706-367-5936
Martinez, Isalice
West Jackson Elementary
Counselor
Support
706-367-5935
Mccabe , Kathy
West Jackson Elementary
Paraprofessional
Special Education
706-367-5920
Hoffman, Dawn
West Jackson Elementary
Paraprofessional
Special Education
706-367-5919
Hayes, Deborah
West Jackson Elementary
Teacher
Instructional Specialist (P-8)
706-367-5904
Butler, Tanya
West Jackson Elementary
Teacher
Instructional Specialist (P-8)
706-367-5903
Bunn, Laurie
West Jackson Elementary
Teacher
Instructional Specialist (P-8)
706-367-5902
Bell, Maria
West Jackson Elementary
Teacher
Grades K-5
706-367-5901
Witt, Ginger
West Jackson Elementary
Teacher
Grade 5
706-367-5900
Philips, Courtney
West Jackson Elementary
Teacher
Grade 5
706-367-5899
Latty , Tammy
West Jackson Elementary
Teacher
Grade 5
706-367-5898
Johnston , James
West Jackson Elementary
Teacher
Grade 5
706-367-5897
Bryant, Donna
West Jackson Elementary
Teacher
Grade 5
706-367-5896
Stevenson, Janie
West Jackson Elementary
Teacher
Grade 4
706-367-5895
Sibcy, Adam
West Jackson Elementary
Teacher
Grade 4
706-367-5894
Davis, Kristal
West Jackson Elementary
Teacher
Kindergarten
706-367-5905
Debold, Theresa
West Jackson Elementary
Teacher
Kindergarten
706-367-5906
Mergele , Karen
West Jackson Elementary
Teacher
Kindergarten
706-367-5907
Carolus, Laurie
West Jackson Elementary
Paraprofessional
Special Education
706-367-5918
Brenwalt, Bonnie
West Jackson Elementary
Paraprofessional
Special Education
706-367-5917
Mcneal , Lisa
West Jackson Elementary
Paraprofessional
Preschool
706-367-5916
Chambers, Debbie
West Jackson Elementary
Paraprofessional
Preschool
706-367-5915
Swaim, Teresa
West Jackson Elementary
Teacher
Pre-K
706-367-5914
Lancaster, Cariel
West Jackson Elementary
Teacher
Pre-K
706-367-5913
Pursley, Crystal
West Jackson Elementary
Teacher Aide
Kindergarten
706-367-5912
Lord , Jennifer
West Jackson Elementary
Teacher Aide
Kindergarten
706-367-5911
Williams, Cynthia
West Jackson Elementary
Teacher
Kindergarten
706-367-5910
Van Wie, Janet
West Jackson Elementary
Teacher
Kindergarten
706-367-5909
Sheffield, Bronwyn
West Jackson Elementary
Teacher
Kindergarten
706-367-5908
Johnston , Tina
West Jackson Elementary
Teacher
Grade 4
706-367-5893
Gray-Lopez, Cana
West Jackson Middle
Paraprofessional
Special Education
706-367-6001
Barr, Derek
West Jackson Middle
Teacher
Grade 8
706-367-5986
Wright, Anetra
West Jackson Middle
Teacher
Grade 7
706-367-5985
Walker, Melissa
West Jackson Middle
Teacher
Grade 7
706-367-5984
Vandeford, Amanda
West Jackson Middle
Teacher
Grade 7
706-367-5983
Thomas, Melinda
West Jackson Middle
Teacher
Grade 7
706-367-5982
Shaw, Natalie
West Jackson Middle
Teacher
Grade 7
706-367-5981
Russell, Amanda
West Jackson Middle
Teacher
Grade 7
706-367-5980
Myers , Parrish
West Jackson Middle
Teacher
Grade 7
706-367-5979
Mitchell , Sharon
West Jackson Middle
Teacher
Grade 7
706-367-5978
Mckay , Robin
West Jackson Middle
Teacher
Grade 7
706-367-5977
Johnson , Jennifer
West Jackson Middle
Teacher
Grade 7
706-367-5976
Charand, Ka
West Jackson Middle
Teacher
Grade 8
706-367-5987
Cosey, Sarah
West Jackson Middle
Teacher
Grade 8
706-367-5988
Daniel, Chad
West Jackson Middle
Teacher
Grade 8
706-367-5989
Garrison, Tami
West Jackson Middle
Paraprofessional
Special Education
706-367-6000
Fisher, Kimberlee
West Jackson Middle
Paraprofessional
Special Education
706-367-5999
Doyal, Gretchen
West Jackson Middle
Paraprofessional
Special Education
706-367-5998
Comer, Shannon
West Jackson Middle
Paraprofessional
Special Education
706-367-5997
Vincent, Philip
West Jackson Middle
Teacher
Grade 8
706-367-5996
Tate, Ronda
West Jackson Middle
Teacher
Grade 8
706-367-5995
Simmons, Tonya
West Jackson Middle
Teacher
Grade 8
706-367-5994
Shealy, Abigail
West Jackson Middle
Teacher
Grade 8
706-367-5993
Oglesby, Caitlin
West Jackson Middle
Teacher
Grade 8
706-367-5992
Komanecky, Lara
West Jackson Middle
Teacher
Grade 8
706-367-5991
Jones, Natalie
West Jackson Middle
Teacher
Grade 8
706-367-5990
Draa, Dorothy
West Jackson Middle
Teacher
Grade 7
706-367-5975
Waters, Mistie
West Jackson Middle
Teacher
Grade 6
706-367-5974
Howell, Kristin
West Jackson Middle
Teacher
Gifted Middle (6-8)
706-367-5959
Mardos, Jennifer
West Jackson Middle
Teacher
CNX - Spanish
706-367-5958
McCutcheon , Todd
West Jackson Middle
Teacher
CNX - Physical Education
706-367-5957
Bowers, Tara
West Jackson Middle
Teacher
CNX - Math Lab
706-367-5956
Miller , Laura
West Jackson Middle
Teacher
CNX - Language Arts
706-367-5955
Gilstrap, James
West Jackson Middle
Teacher
CNX - Health & Adv. Conditioning
706-367-5954
Jones, Katherine
West Jackson Middle
Teacher
CNX - Family & Consumer Sci.
706-367-5953
Harrell, Dana
West Jackson Middle
Teacher
CNX - Chorus
706-367-5952
King, Erin
West Jackson Middle
Teacher
CNX - Bus. & Computer Sci.
706-367-5951
Kilgore, William
West Jackson Middle
Teacher
CNX - Band
706-367-5950
Campbell, David
West Jackson Middle
Teacher
CNX - Band
706-367-5949
Wallace, Melinda
West Jackson Middle
Teacher
Gifted Middle (6-8)
706-367-5960
Barnett, Lynn
West Jackson Middle
Teacher
Grade 6
706-367-5961
Barrow, Paige
West Jackson Middle
Teacher
Grade 6
706-367-5962
Sorrells, Donna
West Jackson Middle
Teacher
Grade 6
706-367-5973
Short, Sally
West Jackson Middle
Teacher
Grade 6
706-367-5972
Sanders, Wesley
West Jackson Middle
Teacher
Grade 6
706-367-5971
Marsden , Kimberly
West Jackson Middle
Teacher
Grade 6
706-367-5970
Linz, Anna
West Jackson Middle
Teacher
Grade 6
706-367-5969
Konarski, Angie
West Jackson Middle
Teacher
Grade 6
706-367-5968
Jacobson, Ashley
West Jackson Middle
Teacher
Grade 6
706-367-5967
Galley, Farrah
West Jackson Middle
Teacher
Grade 6
706-367-5966
Dodd, William
West Jackson Middle
Teacher
Grade 6
706-367-5965
Cantrell, Mike
West Jackson Middle
Teacher
Grade 6
706-367-5964
Brannon, Randall
West Jackson Middle
Teacher
Grade 6
706-367-5963
Caylor, Suzanne
West Jackson Middle
Teacher
CNX - Art
706-367-5948
Ruark, Kimberly
South Jackson Elementary
Paraprofessional
Special Education
706-367-5837
Duke, Joanna
South Jackson Elementary
Teacher
Pre-K
706-367-5822
Williams, Emma
South Jackson Elementary
Teacher
Kindergarten
706-367-5821
Ogilvie, Christine
South Jackson Elementary
Teacher
Kindergarten
706-367-5820
Dixon, Teri
South Jackson Elementary
Teacher
Kindergarten
706-367-5819
Allison, Heather
South Jackson Elementary
Teacher
Kindergarten
706-367-5818
Sims, Tedd
South Jackson Elementary
Teacher
Instructional Specialist (P-8)
706-367-5817
Seifert, Stephanie
South Jackson Elementary
Teacher
Instructional Specialist (P-8)
706-367-5816
Urteaga, Kathleen
South Jackson Elementary
Teacher
Grades K-5
706-367-5815
Sosebee, Brooke
South Jackson Elementary
Teacher
Grades K-5
706-367-5814
Ryan, Kelly
South Jackson Elementary
Teacher
Grades K-5
706-367-5813
Rountree, Lauren
South Jackson Elementary
Teacher
Grades K-5
706-367-5812
Hicks, Rachel
South Jackson Elementary
Teacher
Pre-K
706-367-5823
Johnson, Tracy
South Jackson Elementary
Paraprofessional
Preschool
706-367-5824
McElroy, Deborah
South Jackson Elementary
Paraprofessional
Preschool
706-367-5825
Perrin, Terri
South Jackson Elementary
Paraprofessional
Special Education
706-367-5836
Nelms, Amy
South Jackson Elementary
Paraprofessional
Special Education
706-367-5835
Moss , Linda
South Jackson Elementary
Paraprofessional
Special Education
706-367-5834
Morgan , Jessica
South Jackson Elementary
Paraprofessional
Special Education
706-367-5833
Martin, Eve
South Jackson Elementary
Paraprofessional
Special Education
706-367-5832
Love, Hannah
South Jackson Elementary
Paraprofessional
Special Education
706-367-5831
Gibson, Hilda
South Jackson Elementary
Paraprofessional
Special Education
706-367-5830
Flynn, Eric
South Jackson Elementary
Paraprofessional
Special Education
706-367-5829
Edwardson, Nicole
South Jackson Elementary
Paraprofessional
Special Education
706-367-5828
Daniel, Mary
South Jackson Elementary
Paraprofessional
Special Education
706-367-5827
Cashwell, Ashley
South Jackson Elementary
Paraprofessional
Special Education
706-367-5826
Newman, Stacey
South Jackson Elementary
Teacher
Grades K-5
706-367-5811
Meehan , Marlana
South Jackson Elementary
Teacher
Grades K-5
706-367-5810
Martin, Sharon
South Jackson Elementary
Teacher Aide
Grades 1-3
706-367-5795
Payton, Camille
South Jackson Elementary
Teacher
Grade 1
706-367-5794
Wilcox, Thomas
South Jackson Elementary
Teacher
Gifted Elementary (P-5)
706-367-5793
Chambers, Charlotte
South Jackson Elementary
Food Service Manager
Food Service
706-367-5792
Plunkett, Lisa
South Jackson Elementary
Teacher
ESOL
706-367-5791
Stringer, Teresa
South Jackson Elementary
Teacher
EIP, Grades 1-3
706-367-5790
Whitlock, Sandra
South Jackson Elementary
Custodian
Administrative Services
706-367-5789
Bruce, Lisa
South Jackson Elementary
Custodian
Administrative Services
706-367-5787
Bailey, Homer
South Jackson Elementary
Custodian
Administrative Services
706-367-5786
Brooksher, Resa
South Jackson Elementary
Principal
Administration
706-367-5785
Pennington, Allyson
South Jackson Elementary
Assistant Principal
Administration
706-367-5784
Baughman, Ingrid
South Jackson Elementary
Teacher
Grades K-5
706-367-5796
Edwards, Emily
South Jackson Elementary
Teacher
Grades K-5
706-367-5797
Flynn, Ellen
South Jackson Elementary
Teacher
Grades K-5
706-367-5798
Lush , Stephen
South Jackson Elementary
Teacher
Grades K-5
706-367-5809
Lush, Lindsey
South Jackson Elementary
Teacher
Grades K-5
706-367-5808
Lee, Cynthia
South Jackson Elementary
Teacher
Grades K-5
706-367-5807
Leakey, Jamie
South Jackson Elementary
Teacher
Grades K-5
706-367-5806
Krebs, Katherine
South Jackson Elementary
Teacher
Grades K-5
706-367-5805
Kerr, Jessica
South Jackson Elementary
Teacher
Grades K-5
706-367-5804
Jackson, Elisabeth Ann
South Jackson Elementary
Teacher
Grades K-5
706-367-5803
Holton, Christina
South Jackson Elementary
Teacher
Grades K-5
706-367-5802
Heath, Jenny
South Jackson Elementary
Teacher
Grades K-5
706-367-5801
Healey, Sean
South Jackson Elementary
Teacher
Grades K-5
706-367-5800
Fuller, Sammikay
South Jackson Elementary
Teacher
Grades K-5
706-367-5799
Holcomb, Austin
Central Office
Media Technician
Technology
706-367-5783
Gooch, Amber
West Jackson Elementary
Teacher
Grade 4
706-367-5892
Nemecek , Rebecca
West Jackson Elementary
Teacher
Grade 1
706-367-5877
Matthews, Elizabeth
West Jackson Elementary
Teacher
Grade 1
706-367-5876
McGrath King, Autumn
West Jackson Elementary
Teacher
Grade 1
706-367-5875
Faulhaber, Mika
West Jackson Elementary
Teacher
Grade 1
706-367-5874
Crumley, Jennifer
West Jackson Elementary
Teacher
Grade 1
706-367-5873
Tinnell, Amy
West Jackson Elementary
Teacher
Gifted Elementary (P-5)
706-367-5872
Stockton, Juanisha
West Jackson Elementary
Food Service Manager
Food Service
706-367-5871
Romo, Lynne
West Jackson Elementary
Teacher
ESOL
706-367-5870
Rosenberg, Alice
West Jackson Elementary
Teacher
EIP, Kindergarten
706-367-5869
Weldon, Ginger
West Jackson Elementary
Teacher
EIP, Grades 1-3
706-367-5868
Peek, Melissa
West Jackson Elementary
Teacher
EIP, Grades 1-3
706-367-5867
Thompson, Cynthia
West Jackson Elementary
Teacher
Grade 1
706-367-5878
Barhorst, Cindy
West Jackson Elementary
Teacher
Grade 2
706-367-5879
Cofer, Ginny
West Jackson Elementary
Teacher
Grade 2
706-367-5880
Frazer, Jessica
West Jackson Elementary
Teacher
Grade 4
706-367-5891
Segars, Erin
West Jackson Elementary
Teacher
Grade 3
706-367-5890
Riley, Julie
West Jackson Elementary
Teacher
Grade 3
706-367-5889
Norris , Rebecca
West Jackson Elementary
Teacher
Grade 3
706-367-5888
Johnson, Stacey
West Jackson Elementary
Teacher
Grade 3
706-367-5887
Garner, Phydan
West Jackson Elementary
Teacher
Grade 3
706-367-5886
Bowen, Delores
West Jackson Elementary
Teacher
Grade 3
706-367-5885
Spivey, Allison
West Jackson Elementary
Teacher
Grade 2
706-367-5884
Smith, Staci
West Jackson Elementary
Teacher
Grade 2
706-367-5883
Medlin , Lydia
West Jackson Elementary
Teacher
Grade 2
706-367-5882
Gastley, Dara
West Jackson Elementary
Teacher
Grade 2
706-367-5881
Mayfield, Debbie
West Jackson Elementary
Teacher
EIP, Grades 1-3
706-367-5866
Castleman, Aimee
West Jackson Elementary
Teacher
EIP, Grades 1-3
706-367-5865
Wilbanks, Lisa
South Jackson Elementary
Media Resource Specialist
Support
706-367-5849
Kimbrell-Lee , Janice
South Jackson Elementary
Teacher
Special Education
706-367-5848
Kelleher, Robert
South Jackson Elementary
Teacher
Special Education
706-367-5847
Day, Shannon
South Jackson Elementary
Teacher
Special Education
706-367-5846
Davis, Derek
South Jackson Elementary
Teacher
Special Education
706-367-5845
Carmichael, Amanda
South Jackson Elementary
Teacher
Special Education
706-367-5844
Klaw, Michelle
South Jackson Elementary
Speech-Language Pathologist
Special Education
706-367-5843
Johnson, Stephanie
South Jackson Elementary
Speech-Language Pathologist
Special Education
706-367-5842
Mccall , Scott
South Jackson Elementary
Teacher
Special Education
706-367-5841
Berkowitz, Jennifer
South Jackson Elementary
Teacher
Special Education
706-367-5840
Womack, Sesselia
South Jackson Elementary
Paraprofessional
Special Education
706-367-5839
Davis, Liza
South Jackson Elementary
Paraprofessional
Support
706-367-5850
Dixon, Tracey
South Jackson Elementary
Paraprofessional
Support
706-367-5851
Meehan , Kiersten
South Jackson Elementary
Paraprofessional
Support
706-367-5852
Moon, Dorothy
West Jackson Elementary
Custodian
Administrative Services
706-367-5864
Gerald, Patricia
West Jackson Elementary
Custodian
Administrative Services
706-367-5863
Gaines, Carolyn
West Jackson Elementary
Custodian
Administrative Services
706-367-5862
Dodd, Janice
West Jackson Elementary
Custodian
Administrative Services
706-367-5861
Carlile, Patricia
West Jackson Elementary
Custodian
Administrative Services
706-367-5860
Rodenroth, Karen
West Jackson Elementary
Assistant Principal
Administration
706-367-5858
Canupp, John
West Jackson Elementary
Assistant Principal
Administration
706-367-5857
Looney , Tammy
South Jackson Elementary
Technology Lab Aide
Support
706-367-5856
Nixon, Melissa
South Jackson Elementary
Secretary/Clerk
Support
706-367-5855
Poehler, Ryan
South Jackson Elementary
Counselor
Support
706-367-5854
Banks, Gloria
South Jackson Elementary
Bookkeeper
Support
706-367-5853
Walker, Kristi
South Jackson Elementary
Paraprofessional
Special Education
706-367-5838
Ingram, Hannah
East Jackson Elementary
Paraprofessional
Special Education
706-367-5290
Ledbetter, Carly
East Jackson Elementary
Teacher
Grade 5
706-367-5275
Huss, Becky
East Jackson Elementary
Teacher
Grade 5
706-367-5274
Wilbanks, Whitney
East Jackson Elementary
Teacher
Grade 4
706-367-5273
Kiley, Renee
East Jackson Elementary
Teacher
Grade 4
706-367-5272
Dillow, Wendy
East Jackson Elementary
Teacher
Grade 4
706-367-5271
Poole, Stefanie
East Jackson Elementary
Teacher
Grade 3
706-367-5270
Patrick, Tammy
East Jackson Elementary
Teacher
Grade 3
706-367-5269
Palmer, Jennifer
East Jackson Elementary
Teacher
Grade 3
706-367-5268
Hill, Martha
East Jackson Elementary
Teacher
Grade 3
706-367-5267
Milford , Lauren
East Jackson Elementary
Teacher
Grade 2
706-367-5266
Mccarty , Megan
East Jackson Elementary
Teacher
Grade 2
706-367-5265
Wheeler, Ashley
East Jackson Elementary
Teacher
Grade 5
706-367-5276
Beauchamp, Sherry
East Jackson Elementary
Teacher
Grades K-5
706-367-5277
Beadles, Dawn
East Jackson Elementary
Teacher
Kindergarten
706-367-5278
Hale, Kristina
East Jackson Elementary
Paraprofessional
Special Education
706-367-5289
Gibbs, Ashley
East Jackson Elementary
Paraprofessional
Special Education
706-367-5288
Garcia, Deana
East Jackson Elementary
Paraprofessional
Special Education
706-367-5287
Pennington, Melissa
East Jackson Elementary
Teacher
Spec - Physical Education
706-367-5286
Ricci, Carla
East Jackson Elementary
Teacher
Spec - Art
706-367-5285
Looney , Tonya
East Jackson Elementary
Paraprofessional
Preschool Paraprofessional
706-367-5284
Hollis, Cynthia
East Jackson Elementary
Teacher
Pre-K
706-367-5283
Sullo, Jessica
East Jackson Elementary
Teacher Aide
Kindergarten
706-367-5282
Standridge, Tammy
East Jackson Elementary
Teacher
Kindergarten
706-367-5281
Pierce, Michell
East Jackson Elementary
Teacher
Kindergarten
706-367-5280
Myler, Amanda
East Jackson Elementary
Teacher
Kindergarten
706-367-5279
Bennett, Katherine
East Jackson Elementary
Teacher
Grade 2
706-367-5264
Adams, Vicky
East Jackson Elementary
Teacher
Grade 2
706-367-5263
Reynolds, Ruth
Central Office
Secretary/Clerk
Transportation
706-367-5248
Reynolds, John
Central Office
Transportation Mechanic
Transportation
706-367-5247
Long, Timothy
Central Office
Transportation Mechanic
Transportation
706-367-5246
Sears, Anita
Central Office
Information Services Personnel
Transportation
706-367-5245
Farmer, David
Central Office
Director - Transporation
Transportation
706-367-5244
Riddleberger, Deborah
Central Office
Content Specialist
Teaching & Learning
706-367-5243
Jacobs , Stephanie
Central Office
Technology Lab Aide
Support
706-367-5242
Gammon, Debra
Central Office
Secretary/Clerk
Support
706-367-5241
Crawford, Kim
Central Office
Secretary/Clerk
Support
706-367-5240
Anderson, Kathy
Central Office
Secretary/Clerk
Support
706-367-5239
House , Sharon
Central Office
Secretary/Clerk
Support
706-367-5238
Poponi, Cheryl
East Jackson Elementary
Assistant Principal
Administration
706-367-5249
Halley, Jennifer
East Jackson Elementary
Principal
Administration
706-367-5250
Awtrey, Stephen
East Jackson Elementary
Custodian
Administrative Services
706-367-5251
Sorrow, Carrie
East Jackson Elementary
Teacher
Grade 1
706-367-5262
Rylee, Jessica
East Jackson Elementary
Teacher
Grade 1
706-367-5261
Richardson, Pamela
East Jackson Elementary
Teacher
Grade 1
706-367-5260
Pilgrim, Alisa
East Jackson Elementary
Teacher
Grade 1
706-367-5259
Ellis, Lisa
East Jackson Elementary
Teacher
Grade 1
706-367-5258
Rogers , Kimberly
East Jackson Elementary
Teacher
Gifted Elementary (P-5)
706-367-5257
Morris, Dan
East Jackson Elementary
Food Service Manager
Food Service
706-367-5256
Elrod, Gail
East Jackson Elementary
Teacher
EIP, Grades 1-3
706-367-5255
Brock, Dawn
East Jackson Elementary
Teacher
EIP, Grades 1-3
706-367-5254
Sellers, Bobby
East Jackson Elementary
Custodian
Administrative Services
706-367-5253
Nix , James
East Jackson Elementary
Custodian
Administrative Services
706-367-5252
Mobbs, Kristin
Central Office
Psychologist
Support
706-367-5237
Delay, Christy
East Jackson Middle
Teacher
Grade 8
706-367-5344
Brown, Emily
East Jackson Middle
Teacher
Grade 6
706-367-5329
Becker, Laura
East Jackson Middle
Teacher
Grade 6
706-367-5328
Dinnerman, Michelle
East Jackson Middle
Food Service Manager
Food Service
706-367-5327
Nichols , Timothy
East Jackson Middle
Teacher
CNX - Physical Education/Health/Life Skills
706-367-5326
Moore, Earl
East Jackson Middle
Teacher
CNX - Physical Education/Health
706-367-5325
Harrison, Stephanie
East Jackson Middle
Teacher
CNX - Physical Education/Health
706-367-5324
Gaddy, Andrew
East Jackson Middle
Teacher
CNX - Physical Education
706-367-5323
Martin , Sarah
East Jackson Middle
Teacher
CNX - Math
706-367-5322
Bowen, Deanna
East Jackson Middle
Teacher
CNX - Family & Consumer Science
706-367-5321
Andrews, Robert
East Jackson Middle
Teacher
CNX - Business
706-367-5320
Heard, Rebecca
East Jackson Middle
Teacher
CNX - Band
706-367-5319
Crow, Julie
East Jackson Middle
Teacher
Grade 6
706-367-5330
Davis, Addison
East Jackson Middle
Teacher
Grade 6
706-367-5331
Dowdy, Nikki
East Jackson Middle
Teacher
Grade 6
706-367-5332
Coley, Ernest
East Jackson Middle
Teacher
Grade 8
706-367-5343
Wilbanks, Heather
East Jackson Middle
Teacher
Grade 7
706-367-5342
Tolbert, Lisa
East Jackson Middle
Teacher
Grade 7
706-367-5341
Richards, Deanna
East Jackson Middle
Teacher
Grade 7
706-367-5340
Poston, David
East Jackson Middle
Teacher
Grade 7
706-367-5339
Minish, Vickey
East Jackson Middle
Teacher
Grade 7
706-367-5338
Hitchcock, Reeves
East Jackson Middle
Teacher
Grade 7
706-367-5337
Davidson, Alicia
East Jackson Middle
Teacher
Grade 7
706-367-5336
Pittman, Andrea
East Jackson Middle
Teacher
Grade 6
706-367-5335
Paten, Susan
East Jackson Middle
Teacher
Grade 6
706-367-5334
Hardy, Caleb
East Jackson Middle
Teacher
Grade 6
706-367-5333
Steele, Kendall
East Jackson Middle
Teacher
CNX - Art
706-367-5318
Gower, Lori
East Jackson Middle
Custodian
Administrative Services
706-367-5317
Flint, Sandi
East Jackson Elementary
Teacher
Special Education
706-367-5302
Cotton, Mildred
East Jackson Elementary
Teacher
Special Education
706-367-5301
Perdue, Danielle
East Jackson Elementary
Speech-Language Pathologist
Special Education
706-367-5300
Hulett, Kelly
East Jackson Elementary
Speech-Language Pathologist
Special Education
706-367-5299
Reiher, Julie
East Jackson Elementary
Teacher
Special Education
706-367-5298
Xiong , Zoua
East Jackson Elementary
Paraprofessional
Special Education
706-367-5297
Wilson, Shon
East Jackson Elementary
Paraprofessional
Special Education
706-367-5296
Shackford, Jamie
East Jackson Elementary
Paraprofessional
Special Education
706-367-5295
Robach, Jennifer
East Jackson Elementary
Paraprofessional
Special Education
706-367-5294
Nunn, Michelle
East Jackson Elementary
Paraprofessional
Special Education
706-367-5293
Mayberry, Connie
East Jackson Elementary
Paraprofessional
Special Education
706-367-5292
Garner, Katie
East Jackson Elementary
Teacher
Special Education
706-367-5303
Toney, April
East Jackson Elementary
Teacher
Special Education
706-367-5304
Cole, Virginia
East Jackson Elementary
Paraprofessional
Support
706-367-5305
Ayers, Susan
East Jackson Middle
Custodian
Administrative Services
706-367-5316
Barnett, Tiffany
East Jackson Middle
Principal
Administration
706-367-5315
Hale, Mary
East Jackson Middle
Assistant Principal
Administration
706-367-5314
Alexander, Jodi
East Jackson Middle
Assistant Principal
Administration
706-367-5313
Doss, Denise
Central Office
Media Technician
Technology
706-367-5312
Vickers, Aimee
East Jackson Elementary
Media Specialist
Support
706-367-5311
Williamson, Sharon
East Jackson Elementary
Counselor
Support
706-367-5310
Wilkes, Connie
East Jackson Elementary
Bookkeeper
Support
706-367-5309
Guest, Misty
East Jackson Elementary
Secretary/Clerk
Support
706-367-5308
Vandiver, Stacy
East Jackson Elementary
Paraprofessional
Support
706-367-5307
Gates, Alison
East Jackson Elementary
Paraprofessional
Support
706-367-5306
Jones, Stephanie
East Jackson Elementary
Paraprofessional
Special Education
706-367-5291
Presley, Sharon
Benton Elementary
Paraprofessional
Preschool
706-367-5179
Milford , Lauren
Benton Elementary
Teacher
Grade 3
706-367-5164
Clark, Jessica
Benton Elementary
Teacher
Grade 3
706-367-5163
Proctor, Sandra
Benton Elementary
Teacher
Grade 2
706-367-5162
Butts, Sifa
Benton Elementary
Teacher
Grade 2
706-367-5161
Brown, Lydia
Benton Elementary
Teacher
Grade 2
706-367-5160
Sorrow, Jill
Benton Elementary
Teacher
Grade 1
706-367-5159
Jackson, Sheri
Benton Elementary
Teacher
Grade 1
706-367-5158
Crane, Candace
Benton Elementary
Teacher
Grade 1
706-367-5157
White, Jennifer
Benton Elementary
Food Service Manager
Food Service
706-367-5156
Scott-Grant, Marie
Benton Elementary
Teacher
ESOL
706-367-5155
Mcdaniel, Paul
Benton Elementary
Custodian
Administrative Services
706-367-5154
Morgan, Casey
Benton Elementary
Teacher
Grade 3
706-367-5165
Craven, Rachel
Benton Elementary
Teacher
Grade 4
706-367-5166
Moon, Cheryl
Benton Elementary
Teacher
Grade 4
706-367-5167
Langston, Cathy
Benton Elementary
Teacher
Pre-K
706-367-5178
Atha, Hayley
Benton Elementary
Teacher
Music
706-367-5177
Webb, Teresa
Benton Elementary
Teacher Aide
Kindergarten
706-367-5176
Stephens, Merical
Benton Elementary
Teacher Aide
Kindergarten
706-367-5175
Porter, Holly
Benton Elementary
Teacher
Kindergarten
706-367-5174
Ginn, Abby
Benton Elementary
Teacher
Kindergarten
706-367-5173
Clark, Lauren
Benton Elementary
Teacher
Instructional Specialist (P-8)
706-367-5172
Adams, Amy
Benton Elementary
Teacher
Grades K-5
706-367-5171
Crisp, Brandy
Benton Elementary
Teacher
Grade 5
706-367-5170
Boswell, Terrie
Benton Elementary
Teacher
Grade 5
706-367-5169
Wilbanks, Sarah
Benton Elementary
Teacher
Grade 4
706-367-5168
Hardegree, Amity
West Jackson Elementary
Principal
Administration
706-367-5152
Loucks , Katrina
West Jackson Middle
Paraprofessional
Special Education
706-367-6002
Rembe, Beth
Central Office
Media Technician
Technology
706-367-6026
Adams, Rhonda
West Jackson Middle
Secretary/Clerk
Support
706-367-6025
Baugh, Jennifer
West Jackson Middle
Secretary
Support
706-367-6024
Kesler, Kathryn
West Jackson Middle
Family Services Coordinator
Support
706-367-6023
Alford, Kimberly
West Jackson Middle
Counselor
Support
706-367-6022
Benton, Jason
West Jackson Middle
Counselor
Support
706-367-6021
Jamison, Teri
West Jackson Middle
Bookkeeper
Support
706-367-6020
Vincent, Shelley
West Jackson Middle
Teacher
Special Education
706-367-6019
Smith, Stephanie
West Jackson Middle
Teacher
Special Education
706-367-6018
Miller, Allison
West Jackson Middle
Teacher
Special Education
706-367-6017
Jenkins, Kelli
West Jackson Middle
Teacher
Special Education
706-367-6016
Peek, David
West Jackson Middle
Media Resource Specialist
Support
706-367-6027
Smith, Cheryl
West Jackson Middle
Paraprofessional
Special Education
706-367-6005
Reed, Ronald
West Jackson Middle
Paraprofessional
Special Education
706-367-6004
White, Shirley
Benton Elementary
Assistant Principal
Administration
706-367-5151
Barnhill, Christina
West Jackson Middle
Teacher
Special Education
706-367-6010
Andrews, Cora
West Jackson Middle
Teacher
Special Education
706-367-6009
Bowdoin, Amy
West Jackson Middle
Teacher
Special Education
706-367-6011
Ward, Kimberli
West Jackson Middle
Paraprofessional
Special Education
706-367-6008
Thompson, Cindy
West Jackson Middle
Paraprofessional
Special Education
706-367-6006
Voyles, Dena
West Jackson Middle
Paraprofessional
Special Education
706-367-6007
Yearwood, Jennifer
West Jackson Middle
Teacher
Special Education
706-367-6012
Ward, Vicki
West Jackson Middle
Speech-Language Pathologist
Special Education
706-367-6013
Gunter, Karyn
West Jackson Middle
Teacher
Special Education
706-367-6014
Mccune , Laura
West Jackson Middle
Paraprofessional
Special Education
706-367-6003
Herrin, Mary
West Jackson Middle
Teacher
Special Education
706-367-6015
Joiner, Sterling
Central Office
Psychologist
Support
706-367-5236
Gentry, George
Central Office
Food Service Manager
Food Service
706-367-5219
Morris, Debra
Central Office
Director - Food Service
Food Service
706-367-5218
Odom, Mary
Central Office
Bookkeeper
Finance
706-367-5217
Brooks, Angela
Central Office
Secretary/Clerk
Finance
706-367-5216
Dodge, Annah
Central Office
Director - Finance
Finance
706-367-5215
Bonnes, Logan
Central Office
Secretary/Clerk
Federal Programs and Pre-K
706-367-5214
Bell, Linda
Central Office
Director - Federal Programs and Pre-K
Federal Programs and Pre-K
706-367-5213
Patton , Joshua
Central Office
Maintenance Supervisor
Administrative Services
706-367-5212
Pursley, Joe
Central Office
Maintenance Personnel
Administrative Services
706-367-5211
Poe, Joshua
Central Office
Maintenance Personnel
Administrative Services
706-367-5210
Odom, Karl
Central Office
Maintenance Personnel
Administrative Services
706-367-5209
Blankenship, Selena
Central Office
Director - Human Resources
Human Resources
706-367-5220
Epps, Linda
Central Office
Secretary/Clerk
Human Resources
706-367-5221
Banks, Barbara
Central Office
Secretary/Clerk
Human Resources
706-367-5222
Greenlee, Rachel
Central Office
Psychologist
Support
706-367-5235
Abelkop, Shayne
Central Office
Psychologist
Support
706-367-5234
Kendrix, Shannon
Central Office
Secretary/Clerk
Support
706-367-5233
Leggett, Stacie
Central Office
Social Worker
Support
706-367-5232
Silich, Destiny
Central Office
Social Worker
Support
706-367-5231
Dearman, Teresa
Central Office
Information Services Clerk
Student Information Services
706-367-5230
Wilson, Martha
Central Office
Coordinator - Student Information Services
Student Information Services
706-367-5229
Smith , Jennie
Central Office
Secretary/Clerk
Special Educaton
706-367-5227
Morrow, Angelia
Central Office
Secretary/Clerk
Special Educaton
706-367-5226
Widstrom, Alison
Central Office
Speech-Language Pathologist
Special Education
706-367-5225
Campbell, Glenda
Central Office
Secretary/Clerk
Human Resources
706-367-5223
Martin , Christopher
Central Office
Maintenance Personnel
Administrative Services
706-367-5208
Kennedy, Taylor
Central Office
Maintenance Personnel
Administrative Services
706-367-5207
Bowen, Michelle
Benton Elementary
Secretary
Support
706-367-5191
Tyner, Terri
East Jackson Middle School
Media Resource Specialist
Support
706-367-5190
Gault, Judith
Benton Elementary
Family Services Coordinator
Support
706-367-5189
Bryan, Sarah
Benton Elementary
Counselor
Support
706-367-5188
Brown, Linda
Benton Elementary
Bookkeeper
Support
706-367-5187
Hill, Diane
Benton Elementary
Teacher
Special Education
706-367-5186
Potts, Abby
Benton Elementary
Teacher
Special Education
706-367-5185
Wheeler, Barbara
Benton Elementary
Paraprofessional
Special Education
706-367-5184
Jackson, Aredila
Benton Elementary
Paraprofessional
Special Education
706-367-5183
Hart, Amanda
Benton Elementary
Paraprofessional
Special Education
706-367-5182
Hagerman, Annel
Benton Elementary
Paraprofessional
Special Education
706-367-5181
Smith, Beth
Central Office
Media Technician
Technology
706-367-5192
Hewell, Amanda
Central Office
Administrative Assistant
Administration
706-367-5193
Nickelsen , Todd
Central Office
Asst. Supt. - Teaching & Learning
Administration
706-367-5195
Dunn, Walter
Central Office
Maintenance Personnel
Administrative Services
706-367-5206
Patrick, Dennis
Central Office
Director - Administrative Services
Administrative Services
706-367-5205
Sconyers , Tanatha
Central Office
Custodian
Administrative Services
706-367-5204
Martin , Paul
Central Office
Custodian
Administrative Services
706-367-5203
Flores, Tracie
Central Office
Custodian
Administrative Services
706-367-5202
Bridgeman, Karen
Central Office
Coordinator - Communications
Administration
706-367-5201
Howard, April
Central Office
Superintendent
Administration
706-367-5200
Williams, Brenda
Central Office
Secretary
Administration
706-367-5199
Edge, Becky
Central Office
Coordinator - Special Education - Secondary
Administration
706-367-5198
Griffith , Patricia
Central Office
Coordinator - Special Education - Elementary
Administration
706-367-5197
Brittain, Melanie
Central Office
Coordinator - Special Education - Elementary
Administration
706-367-5196
Galis, Benjamin
Benton Elementary
Paraprofessional
Special Education
706-367-5180
Gowen, Tammi
Gum Springs Elementary
Teacher
Gifted Elementary (P-5)
706-367-5512
Whitworth, Joshua
East Jackson Comprehensive High
Teacher
Young Farmer
706-367-5495
Smith, Traci
East Jackson Comprehensive High
Teacher
Video Broadcast
706-367-5494
Ward, Margaret
East Jackson Comprehensive High
Secretary
Support
706-367-5493
Haynes , Mildred
EJCHS
Secretary
Support
706-367-5492
Hardy, Lisha
East Jackson Comprehensive High
Secretary
Support
706-367-5491
Freeman, Tamara
East Jackson Comprehensive High
Nurse
Support
706-367-5490
Brewer, Ronda
East Jackson Comprehensive High
Nurse
Support
706-367-5489
Canup, Holly
East Jackson Comprehensive High
Media Resource Specialist
Support
706-367-5488
Chaisson, Shane
East Jackson Comprehensive High
Counselor
Support
706-367-5487
Hellums, Jennifer
East Jackson Comprehensive High
Bookkeeper
Support
706-367-5486
Lacey, Cindy
East Jackson Comprehensive High
Secretary/Clerk
Support
706-367-5485
Dodd, Suzanne
Central Office
Information Technology Specialist
Technology
706-367-5496
Gibbs , Marjorie
Gordon St. Center
Technology Lab Aide
Support
706-367-5498
Spahic, Jasmin
Central Office
Information Technology Specialist
Technology
706-367-5499
Roussel, Mistene
Gum Springs Elementary
Food Service Manager
Food Service
706-367-5511
Salom, Shelly
Gum Springs Elementary
Teacher
ESOL
706-367-5510
Thomas, Dawn
Gum Springs Elementary
Teacher
EIP, Grades 4-5
706-367-5509
Porter, Beth
Gum Springs Elementary
Teacher
EIP, Grades 1-3
706-367-5508
Lyons, Dedrea
Gum Springs Elementary
Teacher
EIP, Grades 1-3
706-367-5507
Whisnant, Tammy
Gum Springs Elementary
Custodian
Administrative Services
706-367-5506
Ward, Marsha
Gum Springs Elementary
Custodian
Administrative Services
706-367-5505
Lee, Larry
Gum Springs Elementary
Custodian
Administrative Services
706-367-5503
Lee, Dianne
Gum Springs Elementary
Custodian
Administrative Services
706-367-5502
Hanley, Alisa
Gum Springs Elementary
Principal
Administration
706-367-5501
Wright, Amy
Gum Springs Elementary
Assistant Principal
Administration
706-367-5500
Bolton, Sheila
East Jackson Comprehensive High
Secretary/Clerk
Support
706-367-5484
Young, Paige
East Jackson Comprehensive High
Teacher
Special Education
706-367-5483
Petrisko, Tiffany
East Jackson Comprehensive High
Paraprofessional
Special Education
706-367-5468
Murray , Lynn
EJCHS
Paraprofessional
Special Education
706-367-5467
Mckittrick , Rhonda
EJCHS
Paraprofessional
Special Education
706-367-5466
Langford , Lindsey
EJCHS
Paraprofessional
Special Education
706-367-5465
Griffin, Brenda
East Jackson Comprehensive High
Paraprofessional
Special Education
706-367-5464
Gerber, Amanda
East Jackson Comprehensive High
Paraprofessional
Special Education
706-367-5463
Fountain, David
East Jackson Comprehensive High
Paraprofessional
Special Education
706-367-5462
Dorsey, Kimberly
East Jackson Comprehensive High
Paraprofessional
Special Education
706-367-5461
Cotton , Jeffrey
EJCHS
Paraprofessional
Special Education
706-367-5460
Carter, Pamela
East Jackson Comprehensive High
Paraprofessional
Special Education
706-367-5459
Wilkins, Scott
East Jackson Comprehensive High
Teacher
Social Studies
706-367-5458
Pittman , Sara
EJCHS
Paraprofessional
Special Education
706-367-5469
Sorrow, Doris
East Jackson Comprehensive High
Paraprofessional
Special Education
706-367-5470
Thompson, Barbara
East Jackson Comprehensive High
Paraprofessional
Special Education
706-367-5471
Willis, Anne
East Jackson Comprehensive High
Teacher
Special Education
706-367-5482
Stephenson, Jessica
East Jackson Comprehensive High
Teacher
Special Education
706-367-5481
Stephens, Leslie
East Jackson Comprehensive High
Teacher
Special Education
706-367-5480
Mintz, Deborah
East Jackson Comprehensive High
Teacher
Special Education
706-367-5479
Greene, Shawanna
East Jackson Comprehensive High
Teacher
Special Education
706-367-5478
Camp, Robert
East Jackson Comprehensive High
Teacher
Special Education
706-367-5477
Benton, Cynthia
East Jackson Comprehensive High
Teacher
Special Education
706-367-5476
Banks, Jenna
East Jackson Comprehensive High
Teacher
Special Education
706-367-5475
Akin, David
East Jackson Comprehensive High
Teacher
Special Education
706-367-5474
Garner, Forrest
East Jackson Comprehensive High
Teacher
Special Education
706-367-5473
Ward, Janice
East Jackson Comprehensive High
Paraprofessional
Special Education
706-367-5472
Sitton, Tomas
East Jackson Comprehensive High
Teacher
Social Studies
706-367-5457
Thomas, Erica
Gum Springs Elementary
Paraprofessional
Special Education
706-367-5566
Turner, Martha
Gum Springs Elementary
Teacher Aide
Kindergarten
706-367-5551
Pruitt, Paige
Gum Springs Elementary
Teacher Aide
Kindergarten
706-367-5550
Page, Patricia
Gum Springs Elementary
Teacher Aide
Kindergarten
706-367-5549
Nash, Marcy
Gum Springs Elementary
Teacher Aide
Kindergarten
706-367-5548
Withers, Elizabeth
Gum Springs Elementary
Teacher
Kindergarten
706-367-5547
Simmons, Jennifer
Gum Springs Elementary
Teacher
Kindergarten
706-367-5546
Robinson, Mechelle
Gum Springs Elementary
Teacher
Kindergarten
706-367-5545
Orrill, Stephanie
Gum Springs Elementary
Teacher
Kindergarten
706-367-5544
Ayton, Kasey
Gum Springs Elementary
Teacher
Kindergarten
706-367-5543
Cronic, Shane
Gum Springs Elementary
Teacher
Grades K-5
706-367-5542
Venable, Kathleen
Gum Springs Elementary
Teacher
Grade 5
706-367-5541
Holman, Melanie
Gum Springs Elementary
Teacher
Pre-K
706-367-5552
Lyle, Alice
Gum Springs Elementary
Teacher
Pre-K
706-367-5553
McMahon, Amanda
Gum Springs Elementary
Paraprofessional
Preschool
706-367-5554
Russell, Alecia
Gum Springs Elementary
Paraprofessional
Special Education
706-367-5565
Nelson, Heather
Gum Springs Elementary
Paraprofessional
Special Education
706-367-5564
Jones, Tiffany
Gum Springs Elementary
Paraprofessional
Special Education
706-367-5563
Harris , Selena
Gum Springs Elementary
Paraprofessional
Special Education
706-367-5562
Carney, Jessica
Gum Springs Elementary
Paraprofessional
Special Education
706-367-5561
Byrnes, Marcia
Gum Springs Elementary
Paraprofessional
Special Education
706-367-5560
Burns, Wanda
Gum Springs Elementary
Paraprofessional
Special Education
706-367-5559
Archer, Tracey
Gum Springs Elementary
Paraprofessional
Special Education
706-367-5558
Gebo, Katee
Gum Springs Elementary
Teacher
Spec-Art
706-367-5557
Cooper, Jackie
Gum Springs Elementary
Teacher
Spec-
706-367-5556
Sims-Elrod, Amy
Gum Springs Elementary
Paraprofessional
Preschool
706-367-5555
Spearman, Jill
Gum Springs Elementary
Teacher
Grade 5
706-367-5540
Perdue, Rebecca
Gum Springs Elementary
Teacher
Grade 5
706-367-5539
Wade, Jennifer
Gum Springs Elementary
Teacher
Grade 2
706-367-5524
Sun, Andrea
Gum Springs Elementary
Teacher
Grade 2
706-367-5523
Sapecky, Karen
Gum Springs Elementary
Teacher
Grade 2
706-367-5522
Reed, Kristen
Gum Springs Elementary
Teacher
Grade 2
706-367-5521
Leblanc, Cassie
Gum Springs Elementary
Teacher
Grade 2
706-367-5520
Johnson, April
Gum Springs Elementary
Teacher
Grade 2
706-367-5519
Matovina , Christine
Gum Springs Elementary
Teacher
Grade 1
706-367-5518
Holder, Crista
Gum Springs Elementary
Teacher
Grade 1
706-367-5517
Harrison, Ann
Gum Springs Elementary
Teacher
Grade 1
706-367-5516
Evans, Lori
Gum Springs Elementary
Teacher
Grade 1
706-367-5515
Crowthers, Sheila
Gum Springs Elementary
Teacher
Grade 1
706-367-5514
Beasley, Jeannie
Gum Springs Elementary
Teacher
Grade 3
706-367-5525
Branton, Lashea
Gum Springs Elementary
Teacher
Grade 3
706-367-5526
Laird , Joseph
Gum Springs Elementary
Teacher
Grade 3
706-367-5527
Mangino , Karen
Gum Springs Elementary
Teacher
Grade 5
706-367-5538
Ellis, Jennifer
Gum Springs Elementary
Teacher
Grade 5
706-367-5537
Spooner, Stephanie
Gum Springs Elementary
Teacher
Grade 4
706-367-5536
Siler, Amanda
Gum Springs Elementary
Teacher
Grade 4
706-367-5535
Seckinger, Carmen
Gum Springs Elementary
Teacher
Grade 4
706-367-5534
Laird, Chessie
Gum Springs Elementary
Teacher
Grade 4
706-367-5533
Darling, Debra
Gum Springs Elementary
Teacher
Grade 4
706-367-5532
Bray, Casey
Gum Springs Elementary
Teacher
Grade 4
706-367-5531
Porter, Amanda
Gum Springs Elementary
Teacher
Grade 3
706-367-5530
Pittman, Karin
Gum Springs Elementary
Teacher
Grade 3
706-367-5529
Myers, Amy
Gum Springs Elementary
Teacher
Grade 3
706-367-5528
Purvis, Stephanie
Gum Springs Elementary
Teacher
Gifted Elementary (P-5)
706-367-5513
Wood, Terry
East Jackson Comprehensive High
Custodian
Administrative Services
706-367-5401
Smith, Terry
East Jackson Middle
Secretary/Clerk
Support
706-367-5384
Reynolds, Heather
East Jackson Middle
Secretary/Clerk
Support
706-367-5383
Skelton, Shannon
East Jackson Middle
Counselor
Support
706-367-5382
Archer, Linda
East Jackson Middle
Counselor
Support
706-367-5381
Singleton, Dana
East Jackson Middle
Bookkeeper
Support
706-367-5380
Howington, Kelly
East Jackson Middle
Bookkeeper
Support
706-367-5379
Clinkscales, Andrea
East Jackson Middle
Media Specialist
Support
706-367-5378
Wheeler, Wesley
East Jackson Middle
Teacher
Special Education
706-367-5377
Staples, Sadie
East Jackson Middle
Teacher
Special Education
706-367-5376
Seagraves, Donna
East Jackson Middle
Teacher
Special Education
706-367-5375
Peterman, Lydia
East Jackson Middle
Teacher
Special Education
706-367-5374
Griffin, Angela
Central Office
Media Technician
Technology
706-367-5385
Rhinehart, Helen
East Jackson Comprehensive High
Teacher
Academics
706-367-5386
Akin, Sandra
East Jackson Comprehensive High
Assistant Principal
Administration
706-367-5387
Rivera, Karina
East Jackson Comprehensive High
Custodian
Administrative Services
706-367-5400
Rainwater, Jacob
East Jackson Comprehensive High
Custodian
Administrative Services
706-367-5399
Pinto Flores, Norma
East Jackson Comprehensive High
Custodian
Administrative Services
706-367-5398
Francis , Mark
EJCHS
Custodian
Administrative Services
706-367-5395
Earnest, William
East Jackson Comprehensive High
Custodian
Administrative Services
706-367-5394
Delgado Carrullo, Maria
East Jackson Comprehensive High
Custodian
Administrative Services
706-367-5393
Bradshaw, Frankie
East Jackson Comprehensive High
Custodian
Administrative Services
706-367-5392
Shultz , Todd
EJCHS
Coordinator - CTAE
Administration
706-367-5391
Dixon, Jamie
East Jackson Comprehensive High
Principal
Administration
706-367-5390
Palmer, Chanda
East Jackson Comprehensive High
Assistant Principal
Administration
706-367-5389
Lindsey , Shawn
EJCHS
Assistant Principal
Administration
706-367-5388
McFay, Danny
East Jackson Middle
Teacher
Special Education
706-367-5373
Maraccini, Barbara
East Jackson Middle
Teacher
Special Education
706-367-5372
Davis, Patton
East Jackson Middle
Teacher
In-School Suspension
706-367-5356
Mahaffey , Wendy
East Jackson Middle
Teacher
Grades 6-8
706-367-5355
Layfield Jr. , Richard
East Jackson Middle
Teacher
Grades 6-8
706-367-5354
Holmes, Sarah
East Jackson Middle
Teacher
Grades 6-8
706-367-5353
Wood, Jessie
East Jackson Middle
Teacher
Grade 8
706-367-5352
Tolbert, Warren
East Jackson Middle
Teacher
Grade 8
706-367-5351
Schupska, Justin
East Jackson Middle
Teacher
Grade 8
706-367-5350
Reed, Courtney
East Jackson Middle
Teacher
Grade 8
706-367-5349
Palmer, Tommy
East Jackson Middle
Teacher
Grade 8
706-367-5348
Minkiewicz , Susan
East Jackson Middle
Teacher
Grade 8
706-367-5347
Johnson, Amelia
East Jackson Middle
Teacher
Grade 8
706-367-5346
Davis, Janet
East Jackson Middle
Teacher
Instructional Specialist
706-367-5357
Parr, Rachael
East Jackson Middle
Teacher
Instructional Specialist
706-367-5358
Wilson, Brooke
East Jackson Middle
Teacher
Instructional Specialist
706-367-5359
Hooper, Demaris
East Jackson Middle
Teacher
Special Education
706-367-5371
Holt, Malinda
East Jackson Middle
Teacher
Special Education
706-367-5370
Cartlidge, Amy
East Jackson Middle
Teacher
Special Education
706-367-5369
Brett, Paula
East Jackson Middle
Teacher
Special Education
706-367-5368
Wier, Margie
East Jackson Middle
Paraprofessional
Special Education
706-367-5367
Nix, Missy
East Jackson Middle
Paraprofessional
Special Education
706-367-5366
Manley , Susan
East Jackson Middle
Paraprofessional
Special Education
706-367-5365
Huffman, Terena
East Jackson Middle
Paraprofessional
Special Education
706-367-5363
Cragg, Jacqueline
East Jackson Middle
Paraprofessional
Special Education
706-367-5362
Chancey, Patricia
East Jackson Middle
Paraprofessional
Special Education
706-367-5361
Brown, Jennifer
East Jackson Middle
Paraprofessional
Special Education
706-367-5360
Hill , Stephanie
East Jackson Middle
Teacher
Grade 8
706-367-5345
Phillips, Erica
East Jackson Comprehensive High
Teacher
Social Studies
706-367-5456
Chandler, Renee
East Jackson Comprehensive High
Teacher
Math
706-367-5441
Presley, Darrel
East Jackson Comprehensive High
Teacher
Math
706-367-5440
Newell , Jocelyn
EJCHS
Teacher
Math
706-367-5439
Mealor , Karl
EJCHS
Teacher
Math
706-367-5438
Harrison, Lindsey
East Jackson Comprehensive High
Teacher
Math
706-367-5437
Crocker, Breesa
East Jackson Comprehensive High
Teacher
Math
706-367-5436
Bruce, Julie
East Jackson Comprehensive High
Teacher
Math
706-367-5435
Briscoe, John
East Jackson Comprehensive High
Teacher
Math
706-367-5434
Rainey, Jason
East Jackson Comprehensive High
Teacher
In-School Suspension
706-367-5433
Baggerley , Rita
EJCHS
Paraprofessional
Information Services
706-367-5432
Wilson, Ruth
East Jackson Comprehensive High
Teacher
History
706-367-5431
Hughes, Eric
East Jackson Comprehensive High
JROTC Instructor
Military Science
706-367-5442
Neal , Roger
EJCHS
JROTC Instructor
Military Science
706-367-5443
Crumley, Ezra
East Jackson Comprehensive High
Teacher
Physical Education
706-367-5444
Harris, Johnathon
East Jackson Comprehensive High
Teacher
Social Studies
706-367-5455
Byrom, Donald
East Jackson Comprehensive High
Teacher
Social Studies
706-367-5454
Backus, Denise
East Jackson Comprehensive High
Teacher
Social Studies
706-367-5453
Wall, Jean
East Jackson Comprehensive High
Teacher
Science
706-367-5452
Simmons, Lisa
East Jackson Comprehensive High
Teacher
Science, CTAE
706-367-5451
Gunderson, Emily
East Jackson Comprehensive High
Teacher
Science
706-367-5450
Bryan, Robert
East Jackson Comprehensive High
Teacher
Science
706-367-5449
Brim, Nancy
East Jackson Comprehensive High
Teacher
Science
706-367-5448
Andrews, Jeremy
East Jackson Comprehensive High
Teacher
Science
706-367-5447
Sigler, Brady
East Jackson Comprehensive High
Teacher
Physical Education
706-367-5446
Lake, Sylvester
East Jackson Comprehensive High
Teacher
Physical Education
706-367-5445
Gibbs, Matthew
East Jackson Comprehensive High
Teacher
History
706-367-5430
Hardigree , Whitney
EJCHS
Teacher
Healthcare Science
706-367-5429
Lawhorn , Melanie
EJCHS
Teacher
English
706-367-5414
Kirkindoll, Michael
East Jackson Comprehensive High
Teacher
English
706-367-5413
Loggins , Kelly
EJCHS
Teacher
Dance
706-367-5412
Adams, David
East Jackson Comprehensive High
Teacher
Construction
706-367-5410
Chandler, Todd
East Jackson Comprehensive High
Teacher
Chorus
706-367-5409
Guisasola, Miguel
East Jackson Comprehensive High
Teacher
Band
706-367-5408
Manchester , Tamara
EJCHS
Teacher
Art
706-367-5407
Wilson, Kate
East Jackson Comprehensive High
Teacher
Agricultural Science
706-367-5406
Gilman, Gregory
East Jackson Comprehensive High
Teacher
Agricultural Science
706-367-5405
Hill, Jason
East Jackson Comprehensive High
Maintenance Personnel
Administrative Services
706-367-5404
Zagoruyko, Fedoz
East Jackson Comprehensive High
Custodian
Administrative Services
706-367-5403
Mcever , Jessica
EJCHS
Teacher
English
706-367-5415
Miller , Terrence
EJCHS
Teacher
English
706-367-5416
Nickerson, Erin
East Jackson Comprehensive High
Teacher
English
706-367-5417
Huston, Breanne
East Jackson Comprehensive High
Teacher
Grades 9-12
706-367-5428
Hunnicutt, Christian
East Jackson Comprehensive High
Teacher
Grades 9-12
706-367-5427
Akin, Sarah
East Jackson Comprehensive High
Teacher
Grades 9-12
706-367-5426
Cooley, Christopher
East Jackson Comprehensive High
Teacher
Foreign Language - French
706-367-5425
Cornelius, Julie
East Jackson Comprehensive High
Teacher
Foreign Language
706-367-5424
Minish , Vickey
EJCHS
Food Service Manager
Food Service
706-367-5423
Ware, Stephanie
East Jackson Comprehensive High
Teacher
Family & Consumer Science
706-367-5422
Crouch, Julie
East Jackson Comprehensive High
Counselor
Facilitator
706-367-5421
Harkins, Lara
East Jackson Comprehensive High
Teacher
ESOL
706-367-5420
Gaultney, Nancy
East Jackson Comprehensive High
Teacher
English & Drama
706-367-5419
Harris, Jamie
East Jackson Comprehensive High
Teacher
English
706-367-5418
Zagoruyko, Anna
East Jackson Comprehensive High
Custodian
Administrative Services
706-367-5402